www.barroncountywi.gov     
May 24, 2024     

  Department Heads/Management Staff

   ADMINISTRATION
   COUNTY ADMINISTRATOR French, Jeffrey 715-537-6840
   FINANCE DIRECTOR Busch, Jodi 715-537-6204
   HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR Richie, Rachael 715-537-6825
 
   ADRC/AGING
   ADRC/AGING PROGRAMS DIRECTOR Jako, Jennifer 715-537-6225
   PGRM MGR-NUTRITION/TRANSPORT Smith, Darby 715-537-6225
   PROGRAM MGR-ADRC Updike, Mary 715-537-6225
 
   CHILD SUPPORT AGENCY
   DIRECTOR Muench, John 715-537-6390
   PROGRAM MGR-CHILD SUPPORT Metcalf, Lynette 715-537-6390
 
   CIRCUIT COURTS
   JUDGE, BRANCH 1 Babler, James 715-537-6260
   JUDGE, BRANCH 2 Bitney, J.M. 715-537-6399
   JUDGE, BRANCH 3 Boyle, Maureen D. 715-537-6142
 
   CLERK OF COURT
   CLERK OF COURT Millermon, Sharon 715-537-6265
 
   CORPORATION COUNSEL
   CORP COUNSEL/CSA DIRECTOR Muench, John 715-537-6393
 
   COUNTY CLERK
   COUNTY CLERK Hodek, Jessica 715-537-6200
 
   DHHS-ECONOMIC SUPPORT
   PROGRAM MGR-ECONOMIC SUPPORT Roemhild, Bonnie  
 
   DHHS-HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
   HEALTH/HUMAN SERVICES DIRECTOR Frolik, Stacey 715-537-5691
 
   DHHS-HUMAN SERVICES
   PROGRAM MGR-BEHAVORIAL HEALTH Hay, Ann  
   PROGRAM MGR-CHILDREN SERVICES Olsen, Mary  
   PROGRAM MGR-YOUTH & FAMILY Broten, Karla 715-537-5691
 
   DHHS-PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICES
   PROGRAM MGR-PH/HEALTH OFFICER Potts-Shufelt, Karla  
 
   DISTRICT ATTORNEY
   DISTRICT ATTORNEY Wright, Brian  
   ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY Matucheski, Julie  
   ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY O'Boyle, John  
   ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY Todd, John Rafa  
 
   EXTENSION
   AREA EXTENSION DIRECTOR Baltrusis, Lori  
 
   FORESTRY
   FORESTER Cisek, John 715-537-6295
 
   HIGHWAY
   EQUIPMENT & FACILITY MANAGER Gall, Gary  
   HWY COMMISSIONER Hoefs, Michael  
   HWY OPERATIONS MANAGER Nelson, Nate  
 
   LAND SERVICES
   LAND SERVICES DIRECTOR Gifford, David 715-537-6375
 
   MAINTENANCE
   BUILDING/MAINTENANCE DIRECTOR Olson, Steven 715-537-6365
 
   REGISTER OF DEEDS
   REGISTER OF DEEDS Katterhagen, Margo 715-537-6210
 
   SHERIFF
   ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I Dunston, Nate 715-537-6158
   CAPTAIN-CORRECTIONS Evenson, Tim 715-637-6718
   CAPTAIN-PATROL Hodek, Darren  
   CHIEF DEPUTY SHERIFF Hagen, Jason  
   EMERGENCY SERVICES MANAGER Judy, Michael 715-537-6595
   FISCAL MANAGER Pierce, Penny 715-637-6733
   SHERIFF Fitzgerald, Chris 715-637-6737
 
   TECHNOLOGY
   I.T. DIRECTOR Peterson, Lance 715-537-6850
 
   TREASURER
   COUNTY TREASURER Sommerfeld, Samantha 715-537-6280
 
   VETERANS SERVICE
   VETERANS SERVICE OFFICER Bachowski, Scott 715-537-6290
 
   WASTE TO ENERGY/RECYCLING
   RECYCLING FOREMAN Moen, Trevor  
   WTE ASSISTANT PLANT MANAGER Hanson, Andrew  
   WTE MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR Frisinger, Tyler  
   WTE/RECYCLING PLANT DIRECTOR Bohn, Brent 715-637-6890