www.barroncountywi.gov     
December 14, 2018     
 
County Committees
  *  County Board Supervisor
  ** All Committees are Appointive unless noted otherwise.
 
   ADRC of Barron, Rusk and Washburn Counties 
Bartlett, Karolyn *
 
   Commission on Aging 
Banks, John *
Fall, Pam *
Miller, Jess *
Skinner, Bert *
Abbuehl, Carol 
Gehler, Ron 
Hakseth, Cheryl 
Nerbun, Dick 
Novotny, Karen 
 
   Community Care of Central Wisconsin 
Bina, Lori 
 
   Community Development (CDBG) 
Banks, John *
Buchanan, Stanley *
Lee, Terry *
 
   Economic Development Board 
Anderson, Robert *
Heller, Dana Paul *
Lee, Terry *
Beaudette, Jennifer 
Behn, Scott 
Diercks, Mike 
Fowler, Craig 
Gerber, Tim 
Loverud, Larry 
Markgren, Bruce 
Masek, Sharon 
Maxwell-Parker, Danielle 
Metcalf, Jim 
Rassmussen, Bruce 
Skinner, Adam 
 
   Executive 
Bartlett, Karolyn * Health & Human Services
Christensen, Charles * Law Enforcement/Emergency Management
Hanson, Burnell * County Board 2nd Vice Chair
Heinecke, Dale * Zoning
Heller, Dana Paul * Property
Horstman, Donald * County Board Vice Chair
McRoberts, Jerry * Extension/Land Conservation
Nelson, Gary * Second Alternate
Okey, Louie * County Board Chair
Rindsig, Russell * First Alternate
Thompson, Marv * Highway
 
   Extension/Land Conservation 
Gores, Jim *
Horstman, Donald *
McRoberts, Jerry *
Nelson, Gary *
Rindsig, Russell *
Skoug, Oscar *
Bol, Richard  Citizen Member
Huth, Kirsten  FSA Member
 
   Fair Board 
Banks, John *
 
   Health and Human Services Board 
Bartlett, Karolyn *
Fladten, Ron *
Moen, Carol *
Mommsen, Andrew *
Pannier, Eric *
Skoug, Oscar *
Heil, Bob 
Janty, Lisa 
Knutson, Toniann 
Kolpack, Lynn 
Nedland, Mary 
Soderquist, Dr. Catherine 
 
   Highway Committee (Elected Committee **)
Gores, Jim *
Heinecke, Dale *
Horstman, Donald * Chair
Mosentine, Roberta *
Thompson, Marv * Vice Chair Executive Representative
 
   Highway Safety Commission 
Thompson, Marv *
Fitzgerald, Chris  Sheriff
Judy, Michael  Emergency Management
Roux, Steve  Rice Lake Police Department
 
   Housing Commission 
Moen, Carol *
Nelson, Gary *
Johnson, Gerald 
Jost, Marge 
Tyler, Terri 
 
   Indianhead Federated Library 
Hanson, Burnell *
Thompson, Linda 
 
   Lake District - L.C.C. Reps 
Anderson, Robert * Rice Lake
Gores, Jim * Staples Lake & Lower & Upper Turtle Lake
Horstman, Donald * Beaver Dam, Kirby & Sand Lakes
McRoberts, Jerry * Dummy Lake
 
   Land Information Council 
Buchanan, Stanley * County Board
French, Jeff  County Administrator
Gifford, David  Land Services Director
Haas, Patricia  Real Property Lister
Hile, Jon  Realtor
Katterhagen, Margo  Register of Deeds
Kuenkel, Barry  Public Safety Representative
Netterlund, Mark  Surveyor
Ritchie, Yvonne  Treasurer
Sukys, Rhonda  Land Info Representative
 
   Law Enforcement/Emergency Management 
Buchanan, Stanley *
Fladten, Ron *
Miller, Jess *
Mosentine, Roberta *
Pannier, Eric *
 
   Local Emergency Planning Committee (LEPC) 
Pannier, Eric *
Bertelsen, Tammy  Saputo Cheese-Almena
Books, Randy  WI Emergency Management
Brooten, Paul  Amateur Radio Barron County
Fankhauser, Ashley  Emergency Management
Fitzgerald, Chris  Sheriff's Department
Gjerning, Marv  Jennie-O Turkey Store
Greutzmacher, Tyler  Soil & Water Conservation
Hanson, Dale  Citizen Member
Huber, Lee  Cumberland EMS
Huynh, Luong  American Red Cross
Judy, Michael  Emergency Management
Kuenkel, Barry  Cumberland Fire Department
Leu, Jason  Sheriff's Department
Manning, Mark  Lakeview Medical Center
Miller, Melissa  Mayo - Northland
Resac, James  Rice Lake Fire Department
Ricci, Mary  Medical Examiner
Roux, Steve  Rice Lake Police Department
Sauve, Laura  Public Health
Schultz, Jeanine  Public Health
Servi, Mark  Highway Department
 
   Momentum West 
Hanson, Burnell *
Henck, Terry *
 
   Museum Board 
McRoberts, Jerry *
 
   Northern Regional Trail Advisory Committee 
Okey, Louie *
Moin, David  Alternate
Thole, Dan 
 
   Northwest WI ITBEC 
Buchanan, Stanley *
 
   Property 
Heller, Dana Paul *
Henck, Terry *
McRoberts, Jerry *
Moen, Carol *
Rindsig, Russell *
Rogers, Bob *
Schradle, Bill *
 
   Restorative Justice Board 
Banks, John *
Moen, Carol *
 
   Solid Waste 
Gores, Jim *
Hanson, Burnell *
Johnson, Steve *
Mommsen, Andrew *
Rogers, Bob * Ex-Officio
Schradle, Bill *
Heil, Bob 
Olson, Pete 
Scheps, Ken 
Skaar, Terry 
 
   Veterans Service Commission 
Jacobson, Donald 
Pichelman, Tom 
Wohlk, Lowell 
 
   Veterans Service Committee 
Fladten, Ron *
Nelson, Gary *
Rindsig, Russell * Alternate
Taxdahl, Gary *
 
   West Central WI County Board Consortium 
Okey, Louie *
 
   WESTCAP 
Fall, Pam *
 
   WI West Central Regional Planning 
Buchanan, Stanley *
Okey, Louie *
Taxdahl, Gary *
 
   Woodland Enhanced Health Services Commission 
Taxdahl, Gary *
 
   Zoning 
Heinecke, Dale *
Horstman, Donald * Alternate
Johnson, Steve *
Mommsen, Andrew *
Rogers, Bob *
Thompson, Marv *
 
   Zoning Board of Adjustment 
Fall, Pam *
Nelson, Gary *
Knutson, Chad 
Organ, Walt  Vice Chair
Sleik, Jon  Chair